unavailable
Jelec
Robert E. Haynes (San Francisco)
Napoleon
Bismarck, Otto von
Buhrig H.
Finn, Hans-O.
Karl W. Hiersemann (Lipsk)
Richter M. (1940-)
Rzeźba niemiecka
Szkolnictwo wyższe
11 results Filter
Autor: Robert E. Haynes Catalog (5 ; 1983 ; San Francisco)
Tytuł: Fine tsuba, menuki, kozuka, fuchi-kashira, tsuka, sword broker, mempo, tabakoire, inro, netsuke, fine woodblock prints and books on swords and tsuba : various owners : exhibition and preview to be held at Gallery 3044 [...] San Francisco [...] from March 1, 1983 to March 27, 1983 [...].
Wariant tytułu: Fine Japanese tsuba, fittings, woodblock prints, netsuke, inro and books on swords and tsuba
Adres wydawniczy: San Francisco, CA : Robert E. Haynes, 1983.
Opis fizyczny: 146 s. : il. ; 26 cm.
Uwaga: Tyt. okł.: Fine Japanese tsuba, fittings, woodblock prints, netsuke, inro and books on swords and tsuba. - Zdubl. s. 103-104.
Temat: Robert E. Haynes (San Francisco) - aukcje - 1983
Temat: Broń biała - aukcje - Japonia
Temat: Drzeworyt japoński - aukcje - 19 w
Temat: Jelec - aukcje - Japonia
Temat: Rzemiosło artystyczne japońskie - aukcje
Temat: Wydawnictwa - tematyka - aukcje
All copies are currently on loan: sygn. sygn. III 18959 (1 egz.)
Autor: Karl W. Hiersemann. Versteigerung (1 ; 1913 ; Leipzig)
Tytuł: Napoleon I und seine Zeit : Katalog von Autographen, Büchern, Porträts, Schlachtendarstellungen, Karikaturen, Plaketten, Büsten, Medaillen, Münzen, Schmusksachen, "Gold gab ich für Eisen", Tabakdosen, Pfeifen, Porzellan, Steingut, Curiositäten, Erinnerungsgegenstände etc., Tschakos, Waffen, Uniformstücke und Montierungsgegenstände : in der Hauptsache aus der Sammlung H. Buhrig, Leipzig : I. Versteigerung, [...] 13. [...], 14. Oktober 1913 [...] an durch Karl W. Hiersemann i Leipzig [...].
Adres wydawniczy: Leipzig : Karl W. Hiersemann, 1913 (Leipzig : Emil Herrmann sen.).
Opis fizyczny: 108 s., [11] s. tabl. : il. ; 23 cm.
Temat: Buhrig H. - zbiory
Temat: Napoleon I (cesarz Francuzów ; 1769-1821) - ikonografia - aukcje
Temat: Karl W. Hiersemann (Lipsk) - aukcje - 1913
Temat: Rzemiosło artystyczne - tematyka - aukcje - 18-19 w
Temat: Sztuka - tematyka - aukcje - 18-19 w
There are copies available to loan: sygn. sygn. II 787 s.z. (1 egz.)
All copies are currently on loan: sygn. sygn. III 18963 (1 egz.)
All copies are currently on loan: sygn. sygn. III 18962 (1 egz.)
Autor: Robert E. Haynes Catalog (6 ; 1983 ; San Francisco)
Tytuł: Important katchushi, brassinlay, shoami, sendai, soten, bushu, choshu, shingen, kanton, nara, kenjo, Edo Kinko, Hamano, Goto, Mito, Seki and Tanaka, tsuba: menuki, kanamono, obidomi, kozuka, metal work, koshirae, tanto pistol, long guns, bokuto, woodblock prints, books and catalogues : from a well known Southern California collection and various owners including 28 tsuba and kozuka from the Alexander Mosle collection : exhibition and preview to be held at Gallery 3044 [...] San Francisco [...] from June 1, 1983 to June 26, 1983 [...].
Wariant tytułu: Important tsuba, menuki, bokuto, woodblock prints, koshirae, sword pistol and kana mono
Opis fizyczny: 142 s. : il. ; 26 cm.
Uwaga: Tyt. okł.: Important tsuba, menuki, bokuto, woodblock prints, koshirae, sword pistol and kana mono.
Temat: Broń - aukcje - Japonia
Temat: Drzeworyt japoński - aukcje - 18-20 w
Temat: Wydawnictwa - tematyka - aukcje - 18-20 w
All copies are currently on loan: sygn. sygn. III 18960 (1 egz.)
Autor: Robert E. Haynes Catalog (3 ; 1982 ; San Francisco)
Tytuł: Important Japanese irogane, kotsuba, menuki, kozuka, fuchi, kashira, kagamibuta, netsuke, woodblock prints and books : various owners [...] : exhibition - preview to be held at Gallery 3044 [...] San Francisco [...] from November 1, 1982 to November 28, 1982 [...].
Wariant tytułu: Important Japanese irogane, ko-tsuba, menuki, woodblock prints and netsuke
Adres wydawniczy: San Francisco, CA : Robert E. Haynes, 1982.
Opis fizyczny: 93 s. : il. ; 26 cm.
Uwaga: Tyt. okł.: Important Japanese irogane, ko-tsuba, menuki, woodblock prints and netsuke.
Temat: Robert E. Haynes (San Francisco) - aukcje - 1982
Temat: Wydawnictwa - tematyka - aukcje - 19-20 w
All copies are currently on loan: sygn. sygn. III 18957 (1 egz.)
Autor: Robert E. Haynes Catalog (10 ; 1984 ; San Francisco)
Tytuł: Important tsuba, menuki, fuchi-kashira, kozuka, a library of fine reference books, over a hundred important and fine woodblock prints, kabuto, importand carved ivory Tanto Koshirae and other fine Japanese works of art : exhibition and preview to be held at Gallery 3044 [...] San Francisco [...] from September 10, 1984 to October 14, 1984 [...].
Wariant tytułu: Important tsuba, menuki, kozuka, fuchi-kashira, kabuto, reference books and woodblock prints
Adres wydawniczy: San Francisco, CA : Robert E. Haynes, cop. 1984.
Opis fizyczny: 193 s. : il. ; 26 cm.
Uwaga: Tyt. okł.: Important tsuba, menuki, kozuka, fuchi-kashira, kabuto, reference books and woodblock prints.
Uwaga: [3] k. notatek.
Temat: Robert E. Haynes (San Francisco) - aukcje - 1984
All copies are currently on loan: sygn. sygn. III 18964 (1 egz.)
Zapytaj bibliotekarza: sygn. Gabinet Numizmatyczny sygn. III 15068
Autor: Emporium Hamburg. Auktion (4 ; 1985 ; Hamburg)
Tytuł: Auktions-Katalog : Auktion 4 : [...] 11. April 1985 bis [...] 13. April 1985 in unserer Filiale Rathausstr. 3, [...] Hamburg [...].
Adres wydawniczy: Hamburg : Emporium, 1985.
Opis fizyczny: XXIV, 423 s., 4 s. tabl. kolor. : il. ; 30 cm.
Uwaga: Bibliogr. s. XIX-XXIV. Indeks.
Temat: Emporium Hamburg - aukcje - 1985
Temat: Mapy - aukcje - 17 w
Temat: Miedzioryt europejski - tematyka - aukcje - 18 w
Temat: Ordery i odznaczenia - aukcje
Zapytaj bibliotekarza: sygn. Gabinet Numizmatyczny sygn. III 14956
Ask the librarian about the availability of copies: sygn. Gabinet Numizmatyczny sygn. III 20174 (1 egz.)
Autor: UBS. Gold & Numismatik. Auktion (58 ; 2004 ; Basel)
Tytuł: Gold- und Silbermünzen : 58. Auktion : 27.-29. Januar 2004 - Basel, Hotel Radisson SAS [...].
Wariant tytułu: Gold and silver coins
Adres wydawniczy: Basel : UBS. Gold & Numismatik, cop. 2004.
Opis fizyczny: 581 s. : il. (w tym kolor.) ; 24 cm.
Uwaga: Tekst równol. niem., ang.
Temat: UBS. Gold & Numismatik - aukcje - 2004
Temat: Medale - tematyka - aukcje - 18-19 w
Temat: Rzemiosło artystyczne - aukcje - Europa - 19-20 w
Temat: Srebro - wyroby - aukcje
Temat: Złoto - wyroby - aukcje
Ask the librarian about the availability of copies: sygn. Gabinet Numizmatyczny sygn. II 24894 (1 egz.)