Stephens Karl
Classical Numismatic Group (Nowy Jork)
Fox, James
Karolkiewicz, Henry V.
Stepath, Myron
5 results Filter
Temat: Monety - aukcje - 6 w. p.n.e. - 19 w
Temat: Monety angielskie - aukcje - 1 w. p.n.e. - 19 w
Temat: Monety greckie - aukcje - 6 w. p.n.e. - 2 w
Temat: Monety rzymskie - aukcje - 4 w. p.n.e. - 5 w
Ask the librarian about the availability of copies: sygn. Gabinet Numizmatyczny sygn. III 8904 (1 egz.)
Opis fizyczny: 408 s. : il. (w tym kolor.) ; 28 cm.
Temat: Monety - aukcje - 6 w. p.n.e. - 20 w
Temat: Monety angielskie - aukcje - 2 w. p.n.e. - 20 w
Temat: Monety greckie - aukcje - 6 w. p.n.e. - 4 w
There are copies available to loan: sygn. sygn. III 9566 (1 egz.)
Zapytaj bibliotekarza: sygn. sygn. III 19899
Autor: Classical Numismatic Group. Auction (4 ; 2000 ; New York)
Tytuł: Triton IV : sessions 1 & 2, December 5, 2000 in conjunction with the New York International Numismatic Convention [...], The New York Marriott World Trade Center [...] New York [...].
Adres wydawniczy: Lancaster, PA ; London : Classical Numismatic Group, 2000.
Opis fizyczny: 212 s. : il. (w tym kolor.) ; 28 cm.
Uwaga: Na s. tyt.: Conducted by: Classical Numismatic Group, Inc., Freeman & Sear, Numismatica Ars Classica AG.
Uwaga: Bibliogr. s. 204-211.
Temat: Classical Numismatic Group (Lancaster) - aukcje - 2000
Temat: Monety - aukcje - 7 w. p.n.e.-20 w
Zapytaj bibliotekarza: sygn. Gabinet Numizmatyczny sygn. III 21841/1
Tytuł: Triton IV : sessions 3 & 4, December 6, 2000 in conjunction with the New York International Numismatic Convention : the extraordinary collection of Henry V. Karolkiewicz : a thousand years of Polish coins [...], The New York Marriott World Trade Center [...] New York [...] / catalogued by Karl Stephens.
Wariant tytułu: Extraordinary collection of Henry V. Karolkiewicz : a thousand years of Polish coins
Opis fizyczny: 168 s. : il. (w tym kolor.) ; 28 cm.
Uwaga: Bibliogr. s. 168.
Temat: Karolkiewicz Henry V. (1923- ) - zbiory - aukcje - 4 w. p.n.e.-20 w
Temat: Monety - aukcje - 4 w. p.n.e.-20 w
Temat: Monety polskie - aukcje - 10-20 w
Hasło dodatkowe: Stephens, Karl.
Zapytaj bibliotekarza: sygn. Gabinet Numizmatyczny sygn. III 21841/2